Title Baron Year Created Year Succeeded
Abbotshall Harold Robert Peerenboom 17C 2001
Abergeldie John Howard Seton Gordon 16C 1963
Abernethy HE Mahfouz Marei Mubarak bin Mahfouz, GCMLJ, FRSA 16C 2008
Aboyne (Earl of Aboyne) Christiano Amhold Simoes 15C 2016
Aden Alexander Charles Cumine Russell 1333 2015
Alford Kerry Alfred Hamer 17C  
Alforshire Charles A. Coghill    
Anstruther & Balcaskie Sebastian Anstruther 16C 2007
Arbroath Alan Frank Bartlett 17C  
Ardblair & Gask Laurence Philip Kington Blair Oliphant 1399 1979
Ardgour Giancarlo Bonifazi 16C 1998
Ardgowan Professor Stephen Kerr 13C 2004
Ardrossan Hugh, 19th Earl of Eglinton, 7th Earl of Winton 1357 2018
Ardgrain Pepijn Oscar Hendriks   2013
Ardoch Thomas Andrew Wilson Neilson Mackay 16C 1987
Arndilly David Ronald Menzies 17C  
Arnisdale William Paterson 17C  
Arnot Willem C G Blanken 16C 2016
Arran (Earldom of Arran) Willi Ernst Sturzenegger 17C 1995
Auchendarroch Keir Charles Campbell 17C 2001
Auchindoir Alisdair John Barlas 15C  
Auchinleck Valentine Bennett 15C  
Auchmacoy David William Sinclair Buchan 16C 1971 
Auchterhouse Mark Murawski 13C 2020
Auchtermunzie Jose Fernando Gutierrez Eddy 1437 2008
Auchterutherstruther Abigail Busch Reisinger (Baroness)
Crawfurd-Lindsay (Countess)
17C 2004
Auchreoch Martin Melvin Cruikshank 15C 1976
Ayton Ian Liddell-Grainger 16C 2007
Bachuil Nial Livingston 9C  
Badenscoth Kevin Peng Xu 1823 2019
Balcaskie Major Timothy Edward Lumisden Strange 17C 1995
Baldoon Christopher Busch Reisinger 15C  
Balfluig Mark Iain Tennant 16C  
Ballencrieff East Moray James Nairn   2011
Ballencrieff West Junaid Abbas Bhatti 15C  
Ballindalloch Lord Lieutenant Clare Nancy Russell 17C 1983
Ballumbie Robert Williamson 17C 1997
Balmachreuchie Timothy S. Spaulding, MD 16C 2014
Balquidderock Susan Clark Livingston 1774 2020
Balmore (Dalmore) Leo Adriano Silighini 1478 2015
Balquhain Nelson Lee Len Ying 17C 1995
Balvaird Brady Brim-DeForest of Balvaird Castle 1624 2017
Balvenie Jeremy Nicholson 16C 2009
Banchory Kenneth Ian Rush Lumsden 18C  
Bannockburn Hope Vere Anderson 17C 2016
Barnbarroch James Edward Vans 16C  
Barnis Forbes Daphne Romy(Baroness) 15C  
Barnton Markus Hermann Frank M.D. 14C 2015
Barr Campbell Neal 16C  
Barra Ian Roderick Macneil 16C 2010
Barrowfield Marten Rene Baumgartner 18C 2018
Bearcrofts Anthony Cree of Castle Stewart 1697 2011
Bedrule Wallace Turnbull   2015
Belton Ian Graham Rennie 14C 2002
Benholm Roderick Strachan 15C  
Biggar Charles Russell Clayton Ross 1451 2004
Blackburn Prof Ranjit Kumar Chandra 16C  
Blackford Richard Welkowitz 17C 1999
Blackhall Robert Brown Gillespie, OBE 1395 2002
Blair Alfred Hill Glenn 15C 1997
Blairbuis Timothy Busch Reisinger 14C  
Bognie, Mountblairy & Frendraught Alexander Gordon Morison 16C  
Bombie Professor Barrie Owen Pettman 17C  
Botile (Buittle) James de Balliol-Cavendish 1315 2020
Braemar (Lordship) John Sullivan 17C 2004
Breadalbane (Earl of Breadalbane) Allan Mackay 17C 2021
Brigton Marion Elizabeth Charlotte Macmillan Douglas(Baroness) 1761 1938
Buchan Forest Timothy Busch Reisinger 16C  
Buncle and Preston Olivier Fuchs of Cockburn 15C  
Buquhollie & Freswick Ivor John Spencer-Thomas 16C  
Byres Paul Kayley 1366 2003
Calder Lord Tophichen 14C 1975
Cambusnethan Terence Alvis of Lee 1315 1988
Carmichael Richard John Carmichael 14C  
Carnoustie James Langan 16C  
Carstairs Christopher Busch Reisinger 14C  
Cartsburn Dr. Pier Felice degli Uberti 1669 2010
Castlehill Simon Frasier, Lord Lovat 1411 2018
Castle Stewart Charles Edward Stewart of Calcruchie 1638 2020
Caskieben Sir Thomas Alexander Johnston 16C 1985
Cavers Professor Andre Nathaniel-Rock 16C  
Clackmannan Martin O’Neill 1334 2005
Clary Hope Reisinger Cobera (Baroness) 17C  
Cleghorn Andrew Macmillan 15C  
Clerkington George Everly 1369  
Closeburn Luis Kirkpatrick 15C  
Cluny Cosmo Linzee Gordon 16C 2010
Cluny Stuart Gordon Crane 17C 1997
Cockburn Olivier Fuchs 17C 2008
Cockenzie Robert Adam Garrison 16C  
Coigach Christopher Anthony Devonshire-Ellis 1511 2011
Coldingham Dr Peter Leando 16C 2012
Coldingknows Mark Harden 1634 2002
Coll-Earn & Elphinstone Bailey Bruce McCune 15C 1988
Colstoun Ludovic Davis Broun-Lindsay 17C  
Corrachree Alexander Richard Barlas 16C  
Corsewall Timothy Busch Reisinger 15C  
Corstorphine Michael John Milne 1431 2005
Cowal James RG Devlin   2017
Cowdenknowes Mark John Harden 1634 2002
Cowie Prof. Alan R. Dennis 16C 2020
Coxton Sir David Charles Kenneth Gordon Innes 1686  
Craighall Roger Alexander Lindsay   2002
Craigie Rabbi Robert Owen Thomas 1666 2011
Craigievar Sir John Alexander Cumnock Forbes 16C  
Craigmillar Captain Brian Lawrence Williamson 1511 2009
Cranshaws Mr Paul Anderson 15C 2016
Crawdordjohn Dr Travis K Svensson   2003
Crichton Henry Burn-Callander 15C  
Crimond Raymond Alexander Carnegie 16C  
Cromarty John Bartholomew Wakelyn Nightingale 17C  
Crommey Michael Thomas Innes 18C 1978
Culbin William Busch Reisinger 16C  
Cumbernauld Roland Zettel 1314  
Cushnie Alan Trantor Robertson 15C 2004
Dairsie Christopher Bentham Ruffle 18C  
Delvine Dr Lars J C Lindberg 15C 2008
Denboig (Dunbog) Kenneth Lee MacLean 16C  
Denny Alessandro Pompili 16C 2011
Dinnet J. M. Marcus Humphrey 14C  
Dirleton Camilo Agasim-Pereira 1220 2002
Dolphinstoun Dr Julian Gawain Clifford Wills (Son) 16C 2000
Dowart John Robert Kennedy 1496 2017
Drum Alexander Irvine 13C 2019
Duart & Morvern Sir Lachlan Hector Charles MacLean 1631 1990
Dunconnel Sir Charles Edward MacLean 17C  
Duncrub Douglas Henry Smith 17C 2004
Dunure Brendan Roy Clouston 16C 1997
Earlshall Major Paul Veenhuizen 15C  
Echlin Rainer Alexander Leonard Mackenzie Kensy 18C 2002
Edingight John Berowald Innes 16C  
Elie & St Monans Mans Nicklas Lidgren 15C 2019
Entwistle Andrew Sharples 1212 2021
Erroll David Willien (feudal Earl of Erroll) 14C 2021
Esslemont Charles Iain Robert Wolrige-Gordon 16C 1976
Eyemouth John Churchill 18C 1682
Fairholm & Kirkton James Christopher Stevenson-Hamilton 17C  
Fetternear Martin Edwin Thacker 17C 2001
Fingalton James Hawley 1663 2017
Finlaystone Maxwell Nicholas Frederic Papanicolaou 17C  
Finzean Donald Farquharson 17C  
Fullarton Alessandro Pompili, Baron of Denny   2020
Fulwood Camilo Agasim-Pereira 1314 2002
Gala John Philip Henry Schomberg Scott 16C  
Garioch George David Menking, Feudal Lordship and Regality of Garioch 15C 2004
Garlies Timothy Busch Reisinger 1263  
Garrallan John Robert Douglas Boswell 14C  
Gartly David Charles James 15C  
Gartmore William Robert Bontine Cunninghame Graham 15C 1996
Giffen Ryan Montgomery 16C 1987
Gilmerton Alvise Figà Talamanca 1667 2020
Glencammon Timothy Busch Reisinger 17C  
Glencoe Forde    
Glenfalloch Norman Ross 14C  
Glengarnock Robert MacGregor    
Glenluce Oon Daniel 1628  
Glentirian Harold Jan Haroldson 1662 2014
Gogar Godfrey Devlin 16C 2015
Gourdie George Alastair Smyth Cox 16C  
Gourock Claire Darroch-Thompson(Baroness) 18C 2011
Gordon Easter or Gordoun Michel Andre Denis Morange 1150  2007
Grandhome David Romer Paton 17C  
Grantully Henry Steuart Fothringham 15C  
Greenan Hope Reisinger Cobera 16C  
Greenock Harry Olof Sandberg 18C  
Grougar David Ian McLean 1321  
Hailes S. Malin of Hailes 1343 2008
Haliburton and Lambden Richard Bruce Bernadotte Miller 15C 2016
Hallrule Olivier Fuchs of Cockburn 16C  
Halydean Taylor Forrester Moffitt 1128 2020
Haddington Prof. Jacques Sluysmans  16C 2021
Hartsyde Jean-Guy Philip Boisserolles de St-Julien  16C 2013 
Horsbrugh Michael John Baylis Chenery 15C 1995
Houston Johnny Sei Hoe Hon 12C 2016
Inchdrewer Olga Roh(Baroness) 16C 2014
Innerwick Victor Charles Verekar Cowley 15C  
Inneryne Ronald Busch Reisinger 16C 1998
Innes James Wilson Mitchell 17C 2004
Inverallochy Jose Ramon Velez    
Jedburgh Forest Richard Bruce Bernadotte Miller 1602 2010
Kellie Henry Hopkins Livingston 111 16C 2020
Kelly Bruce Wayne Kneller 17C 2004
Kemnay Susan Letitia Burnett(Baroness) 16C 1978
Kilcoy Thomas Ian Robinson 17C 1969
Kildrummie John Sullivan (Lordship) 17C 2004
Kilmarnock John Thomas Werschler 1316 2018
Kilmichael Brooke Owen-Thomas 1541  
Kilmun Brooke Owen-Thomas    
Kilpunt Morag Pauline Cadzow (Baroness)   2007
Kilravock David Rose 1293  
Kincaid Heather Veronica Kincaid(Baroness) 15C  
Kincraig James Gourlay 16C  
Kinnairdy Colin William Innes 17C 1990
Kinnear Michael Jean Georges Pilette 16C 1993
Kippenross Susan Stirling-Aird 16C  
KirkBuddo Jean-Yves de Sainte-Croix de LaSabliere 1463 2011
Kirkdale Ramsey William Rainsford Hannay 15C  
Kirkliston Andor László Oleg Vilmos v. Jaross 1618 2002
Kirknewton Diana Theodora Adair Hargreave(Baroness) 17C 1992
Kirriemuir Gerhard Anderson 1390 2014
Lag Margaret Hamilton(Baroness) 1685 2004
Lambden (Hassington) Col (Rt’d) Lance Miller   2016
Lamington Ivan Kugener    
Largo Ralph Hamilton Lownie 17C 2001
Lathallan Jean Alison Spens(Baroness) 17C 1995
Lee Terence Alvis of Lee 1272 1978
Lescure Ross McPherson-Smith 15C  
Leslie John Andrea 16C  2019
Lethendy Charles Campbell Gairdner 17C  
Leys James Comyn Amherst Burnett 16C  
Liberton Olivier Fuchs 15C 2009
Lochfergus Albert Edward Gazeley 16C  
Loch Mullion William Anderson 16C 2000
Lochnaw Gordon Stanley Clifford Park Wills (Father) 15C 2004
Logany Hunter Prater 15C 2000
Logiealmond Sheila May Flavell CBE   2019
Loudoun Ronald Glen Schneller 12C 2017
Lundie Craig Ward 1489 2017
Marchmont Roland Eugen Staehli 17C 1996
MacDonald Godfrey Bosville-Macdonald 17C  
MacDougall George Dougall 1660 2006
MacDuff Eric Cotton Dexter 1039 2021
Mearns David Leslie Thorpe 15C 2002
Melfort Hugh Campbell-Gibson 16C 1960
Menie Michael Woodley of Menie 15C 1995
Midmar Richard Farrington Wharton 16C  
Miltonhaven Dorothy Newlands of Lauriston 15C  2017
Mordington Graham Senior-Milne 1124 1998
Moy Lorne Gillean Iain Maclaine 17C  
Muirton Richard Bruce Culbert 17C 2019
Mullion Faith Seale QC 1446 2019
Myrton Professor Mark Watson-Gandy 17C  
Newton Philip David Pickering 1685 2016
Ormiston Brian Parsons 1637 2003
Otterinverane Sean Lambert Collin, Esq 14C 2019
Peaston (or Paistoun) Robert Garrett Jackson of Paistoun 16C 2003
Penicuik Sir John Dutton Clerk 16C  
Pentland Lt Cmdr. Christopher Saint Victor de Pinho 1316 2018
Phantelane Captain David N. B. McCorquodale 1436 2010
Pitcaple Christopher Hugo Niall Burges-Lumsden 17C  
Pitcruivie Douglas Meager Wallace Wagland 15C 1996
Pitmilly Peter John Gybbon-Monypenny 16C 1987
Pittenweem Claes Zangenberg 15C 2015
Plean George Alexander Way 16C 1985
Plenderleith Clifford Dewey Michael Paul Harmon II 1306 2007
Portlethen Maurice Charles Robert Taylor 18C  
Preston and Prestonpans David Ian McLean 1460  
Prestoungrange Mathew Jonathan Clifford Wills (Son) 17C 2004
Rachane Dr Michael A Aquino 17C 2006
Ramshead Ryan Montgomery 1371 1987
Rattray Philip Arthur Cumyn 16C  
Ravenstone Frank Andrew Renwick 15C 1983
Redcastle Janet Beale 15C 2016
Renfrew HRH The Duke of Rothesay 1398 1952
Robertland Brian Douglas Parsons 1539 2005
Robertoun Julia Pell Livingston 16C 2020
Rossie John Philip Oliphant 17C  
Ruchlaw Ronald Macduff Urquhart 16C  
Rusco Robert Graham Carson 17C  
Saint Monance Dr Robert Parviz Pirooz JD QC 1596 2014
Sauchie Henri Olof Niklas Wallenberg 17C 2015
Seggieden The Much Hon. Consl a. h. Dr Trond U. Hegle    
Seybeggis or Seabegs Dr. George M. Burden 15C 2014
Slains Paul Allan Bell (Lordship) 15C 2015
Smeaton Hepburn George Bovill Rennie Gray 15C  
Stane Ryan Montgomery 1371 1987
Stobo The Much Hon. William Jolly 1577 2016
Stonehaven Fraser Angus Oliver Mearns    
Stoneywood Charles Henry Francis Mack 15C 2000
Strathlachlan Euan MacLachlan    
Strichen Massimiliano Fraser Muzzi 1514 2014
Struan Alexander Gilbert Haldane Robertson 16C 1983
Swinton James Christopher Swinton 1098  
Teallach Dennistoun Gordon Teall 17C  
Thainstone David Valentine 1488 2017
Tranent The Estate of David Garrison 16C 2001
Traquair Catherine Margaret Mary Maxwell-Stuart (Baroness) 1491  
Trearne Ryan Montgomery 1371 1987
Trent Charles A. Cogdill   2002
Tulloch David Willien 1542  
Twynehame Daniel Paul Stephen Sharpe 15C 1992
Urquhart Robert A. Cromartie of Urquhart-on-Spey 1587 2004
Wells Bryce Lee West 17C 2009
Westside Gordon Kerr 16C  
Winchburgh Michael Lyons 15C 2021
Wormiston Michael Patrick Spens 17C 1970
Yair Li Li 1806 2019
Yeochrie Captain Richard Downing Jacoby Stuart JD PhD 15C 2000