Title Name Year Created Succeeded
Agnew Sir Crispin Hamlyn 1629 1975
Anstruther Sir Sebastian Paten Campbell 1694 2007
Baird Sir (James) Andrew Gardiner 1695 1997
Bannerman Sir David Gordon OBE 1682 1989
Barclay Sir Robert Colraine 1668 2010
Broun Sir Wayne Hercules Broun 1686 2007
Bruce Sir (Francis) Michael Ian 1628 1957
Campbell Sir James Alexander Moffat Bain 1668 1997
Campbell Sir Robin Auchinbreck 1628 1970
Cockburn Sir John Elliot 1671 1949
Cuninghame Sir Andrew David Francis 1702 1978
Dalyell Sir Thomas “Tam” 1685 1972
Dick-Lauder Sir Piers Robert 1690 1981
Don-Wauchope Sir Roger Hamilton 1667 1989
Dunbar of Durn Sir Robert Drummond Cospatrick 1698 2000
Dunbar, of Northfield Sir Archibald Ranulph 1700 1969
Dunbar of Hempriggs Sir Richard Francis Blake 1706 1997
Eliott of Stobs Sir Charles Joseph Alexander 1666 1989
Elphinstone Sir John 1701 1970
Fairlie-Cuninghame Sir (William) Robert Henry 1630 1999
Fergusson of Kilkerran Sir Charles 1703 1973
Forbes of Craigievar Sir Andrew Iain Ochoncar 1630
Gibson-Craig-Carmichael Sir David Peter William 1702 1969
Gordon Sir Robert James 1706 1982
Grant, of Dalvey Sir Patrick Alexander Benedict 1688 1961
Grant, of Cullen Sir Archibald 1705 1966
Grant-Suttie Sir James Edward 1702 1997
Hall Sir John Douglas Hoste 1687 2004
Hamilton Sir Andrew Caradoc 1646 2001
Hamilton-Dalrymple Sir Hew Fleetwood 1698 1959
Hay Sir John Erroll Audley 1663 1993
Hay Sir Ronald Frederick Hamilton 1703 1988
Heron-Maxwell Sir Nigel Mellor 1683 1982
Home Sir William Dundas 1671 1992
Hope Sir Alexander Archibald Douglas 1628 2007
Hope-Dunbar Sir David 1664 1961
Inglis of Glencorse Sir Roderick John 1703 1974
Innes Sir Alistair Charles Deverell 1686 2010
Innes of Balvenie Sir Peter Alexander Berowald 1628 1988
Jardine of Applegirth Sir William Murray 1672 2008
Johnston Sir Thomas Alexander 1626 1984
Johnstone Sir George Richard Douglas 1700 1994
Kinloch Sir David 1686 1982
Kirkpatrick Sir Ivone Elliott 1685 1954
Mackenzie, of Coul Sir Peter Douglas 1673 1990
Mackenzie, of Scatwell Sir Roderick McQuhae 1703 1986
Maclean Hon Sir Lachlan Hector Charles 1631 1990
Malcolm Maj Alexander James Elton 1665 2012
Maxwell Sir Michael Eustace George 1681 1971
Maxwell Macdonald Sir John Ronald 1682 1995
Milborne-Swinnerton-Pilkington Sir Thomas Henry 1635 1952
Munro of Foulis-Obsdale Sir Ian Kenneth Munro. 1634 2004
Murray Sir Nigel Andrew Digby 1628 1978
Murray of Dunerne Sir Rowland William 1630 1994
Murray of Ochtertyre Sir Patrick Ian Keith 1673 1977
Napier Sir John Archibald Lennox 1627 1990
Ogilvy Sir Francis Gilbert Arthur 1626 1992
Pringle of Stichill Sir Norman Murray Archibald MacGregor 1683 2013
Riddell Sir Walter John 1628 2010
Seton of Pitmedden Sir Charles Wallace 1683 1998
Seton of Abercorn Sir Iain Bruce 1663 1988
Shaw-Stewart Sir Ludovic Houston. 1667 2003
Sinclair Sir William Robert Francis 1704 2011
Sinclair-Lockhart Sir Simon John Edward Francis 1636 1985
Stewart-Richardson Sir Simon Alaisdair 1630 1969
Stirling-Hamilton Sir Malcolm Bruce 1673 1989
Stuart-Forbes Sir William Daniel 1626 1985
Turing Sir John Dermot 1638 1987
Wardlaw Sir Henry 1631 1983