Dukes

Title Name Year Created Year Succeeded
Argyll Torquhil Ian Campbell 1701 2001
Atholl Bruce George Ronald Murray 1703 2012
Buccleuch & Queensberry Richard Walter John Montagu Douglas Scott KBE 1663 2007
Hamilton & Brandon Alexander Douglas Douglas-Hamilton 1643 / 1711 2010
Montrose James Graham 1707 1992
Roxburghe Charles Robert George Innes-Ker 1707 2019

Marquesses

Title Name Year Created Year Succeeded
Huntly Granville Charles Gomer Gordon 1599 1987
Lothian Michael Andrew Foster Jude Kerr PC, QC 1701 2004
Queensberry David Harrington Angus Douglas 1682 1954
Tweeddale Charles David Montagu Hay 1694 2005

Earls

Title Name Year Created Year Succeeded
Airlie David George Coke Patrick Ogilvy, KT, GCVO, PC 1639 1968
Annandale & Hartfell Patrick Andrew Wentworth Hope Johnstone 1662 1983
Buchan Malcolm Harry Erskine 1469 1984
Caithness Malcolm Ian Sinclair, PC 1455 1965
Crawford  & Balcarres Robert Alexander Lindsay, KT, GCVO, PC 1398 1975
Dalhousie James Hubert Ramsay 1633 1999
Dundee Alexander Henry Scrymgeour 1660 1983
Dundonald Iain Alexander Douglas Blair Cochrane 1669 1986
Dunmore Malcolm Kenneth Murray 1686 1995
Dysart John Peter Grant of Rothiemurchus 1643 2011
Eglinton and Winton Archibald George Montgomerie 1507/1600 1966
Elgin and Kincardine Andrew Douglas Alexander Bruce 1633/1647 1968
Erroll Merlin Sereld Victor Gilbert Hay 1452 1978
Galloway Randolph Keith Reginald Stewart 1623 1978
Glasgow Patrick Robin Archibald Boyle 1703 1984
Haddington George Edmund Baldred Baillie-Hamilton 1619 2016
Home David Alexander Cospatrick Douglas-Home, KT, CVO CBE 1605 1995
Kinnoull Charles William Harley Hay 1633 2013
Kintore James William Falconer Keith 1677 2004
Lauderdale Ian Maitland 1624 2008
Leven and Melville Alexander Ian Leslie Melville 1641/1690 2012
Lindsay James Randolph Lindesay-Bethune 1633 1989
Loudoun Simon Michael Abney-Hastings 1633 2012
Mar and Kellie James Thorne Erskine 1565 1994
Moray John Douglas Stuart 1562 2011
Morton Stewart Sholto Douglas 1458 1976
Newburgh (Prince) Don Filippo Giambattista Camillo Francesco Aldo 1660 1986
Northesk Patrick Charles Carnegy 1647 2010
Orkney Peter St John 1696 1998
Perth John Eric Drummond 1605 2002
Rosebery Neil Archibald Primrose 1703 1974
Rothes James Malcolm David Leslie 1457 2005
Seafield Ian Derek Francis Ogilvie-Grant 1701 1969
Stair John David James Dalrymple 1703 1996
Strathmore and Kinghorne Simon Patrick Bowes-Lyon 1606/1677 2016
Wemyss and March James Donald Charteris 1633/1697 2008

Viscounts

Title Name Year Created Year Succeeded
Arbuthnott, John Keith Oxley of Arbuthnott 1641 2012
Falkland Lucius Edward William Plantagenet Cary 1620 1984
Oxfuird Ian Arthur Alexander Makgill 1651 2003

Lords

Title Name Year Created Year Succeeded
Balfour of Burleigh Robert Bruce 1607 1967
Belhaven and Stenton Robert Anthony Carmichael Hamilton 1647 1961
Borthwick John Hugh Borthwick 1452 1996
Elibank Robert Francis Alan Erskine-Murray 1643 2017
Elphinstone Alexander Mountstuart 1509 1994
Fairfax of Cameron Nicholas John Albert Fairfax 1627 1964
Forbes Malcolm Nigel Forbes 1445 2013
Gray Andrew Godfrey Diarmid Stuart Campbell-Gray 1445 2003
Lovat Simon Christopher Joseph Fraser 1458 1995
Napier Francis David Charles Napier 1627 2012
Polwarth Andrew Walter Hepburne-Scott 1690 2005
Reay Aeneas Simon Mackay 1628 2013
Rollo David Eric Howard Rollo 1651 1997
Sempill James William Stuart Whitemore Sempill 1489 1995
Sinclair Matthew Murray Kennedy St Clair 1449 2004
Torphichen James Andrew Douglas Sandilands 1564 1975

Countesses/Baronesses/Ladies in their Own Right

Title Name Year Created Year Succeeded
Countess of Mar Margaret of Mar 1115 1975
Countess of Sutherland Elizabeth Millicant Sutherland 1235 1963
Herries of Terregles Jane Kerr, Marchioness of Lothian 1490 2017
Kinloss Teresa Mary Nugent Freeman-Grenville 1602 2012
Saltoun Flora Marjory Fraser 1445 1979