Dukes

TitleNameYear CreatedYear Succeeded
ArgyllTorquhil Ian Campbell17012001
AthollBruce George Ronald Murray17032012
Buccleuch & QueensberryRichard Walter John Montagu Douglas Scott KBE16632007
Hamilton & BrandonAlexander Douglas Douglas-Hamilton1643 / 17112010
MontroseJames Graham17071992
RoxburgheCharles Robert George Innes-Ker17072019

Marquesses

TitleNameYear CreatedYear Succeeded
HuntlyGranville Charles Gomer Gordon15991987
LothianMichael Andrew Foster Jude Kerr PC, QC17012004
QueensberryDavid Harrington Angus Douglas16821954
TweeddaleCharles David Montagu Hay16942005

Earls

TitleNameYear CreatedYear Succeeded
AirlieDavid George Coke Patrick Ogilvy, KT, GCVO, PC16391968
Annandale & HartfellPatrick Andrew Wentworth Hope Johnstone16621983
BuchanMalcolm Harry Erskine14691984
CaithnessMalcolm Ian Sinclair, PC14551965
Crawford  & BalcarresRobert Alexander Lindsay, KT, GCVO, PC13981975
CromarEvelyn Rowland Esmond Baring 1991
DalhousieJames Hubert Ramsay16331999
DundeeAlexander Henry Scrymgeour16601983
DundonaldIain Alexander Douglas Blair Cochrane16691986
DunmoreMalcolm Kenneth Murray16861995
DysartJohn Peter Grant of Rothiemurchus16432011
Eglinton and WintonHugh Archibald William Montgomerie1507/16002020
Elgin and KincardineAndrew Douglas Alexander Thomas Bruce1633/16471968
ErrollMerlin Sereld Victor Gilbert Hay14521978
GallowayAndrew Clyde Stewart16232020
GlasgowPatrick Robin Archibald Boyle17031984
HaddingtonGeorge Edmund Baldred Baillie-Hamilton16192016
HomeDavid Alexander Cospatrick Douglas-Home, KT, CVO CBE16051995
KinnoullCharles William Harley Hay16332013
KintoreJames William Falconer Keith16772004
LauderdaleIan Maitland16242008
Leven and MelvilleAlexander Ian Leslie Melville1641/16902012
LindsayJames Randolph Lindesay-Bethune16331989
LoudounSimon Michael Abney-Hastings16332012
Mar and KellieJames Thorne Erskine15651994
MorayJohn Douglas Stuart15622011
MortonJohn Stewart Sholto Douglas14581976
Newburgh(Prince) Don Filippo Giambattista Camillo Francesco Aldo16601986
NortheskPatrick Charles Carnegy16472010
OrkneyPeter St John16961998
PerthJohn Eric Drummond16052002
RoseberyNeil Archibald Primrose17031974
RothesJames Malcolm David Leslie14572005
SeafieldIan Derek Francis Ogilvie-Grant17011969
StairJohn David James Dalrymple17031996
Strathmore and KinghorneSimon Patrick Bowes-Lyon1606/16772016
Wemyss and MarchJames Donald Charteris1633/16972008

Viscounts

TitleNameYear CreatedYear Succeeded
Arbuthnott,John Keith Oxley of Arbuthnott16412012
FalklandLucius Edward William Plantagenet Cary16201984
OxfuirdIan Arthur Alexander Makgill16512003

Lords

TitleNameYear CreatedYear Succeeded
Balfour of BurleighRobert Bruce16071967
Belhaven and StentonRobert Anthony Carmichael Hamilton16471961
BorthwickJohn Hugh Borthwick14521996
ElibankRobert Francis Alan Erskine-Murray16432017
ElphinstoneAlexander Mountstuart15091994
Fairfax of CameronNicholas John Albert Fairfax16271964
ForbesMalcolm Nigel Forbes14452013
GrayAndrew Godfrey Diarmid Stuart Campbell-Gray14452003
LovatSimon Christopher Joseph Fraser14581995
NapierFrancis David Charles Napier16272012
PolwarthAndrew Walter Hepburne-Scott16902005
ReayAeneas Simon Mackay16282013
RolloDavid Eric Howard Rollo16511997
SempillJames William Stuart Whitemore Sempill14891995
SinclairMatthew Murray Kennedy St Clair14492004
TorphichenJames Andrew Douglas Sandilands15641975

Countesses/Baronesses/Ladies in their Own Right

TitleNameYear CreatedYear Succeeded
Countess of MarMargaret of Mar11151975
Countess of SutherlandElizabeth Millicant Sutherland12351963
Herries of TerreglesJane Kerr, Marchioness of Lothian14902017
KinlossTeresa Mary Nugent Freeman-Grenville16022012
SaltounFlora Marjory Fraser14451979